There are an enormous number of characters in the RP, ranging from main to supporting characters, and virtually all have a story to tell and a background all their own. In order to keep this list in a more managable format, all character listings are being broken down by their faction:
Mirandian Government and Military Characters
Raxian Government and Military Characters
De Midian Government and Military Characters
Paramisian Government and Military Characters
Militant/Criminal Faction Characters
Civilian Organization Characters
Church of Eatos Characters
VARS Project Characters
Pet/Mascot/Animal Characters
EVERYTHING BELOW THIS LINE IS GETTING AXED LATER[]
Kingdom of Raxis/Raxis Military[]
Elhena Scellanta
Zoe Van Burace
Naisha Grant
Eustice MacIntyre
Adam McAuliffe
Enrico Schneider
Kari Kazushige
DeMidian Providences[]
Stram Armarant
Erris Scellanta
Armarant Rachell Armarant
Princess Liliath Anagazzner
Freesia Barette
Ultra Crew Institute:[]
Neil D. Coleman AKA Dr. Volt Alessandro Arcade (Commander)
Grand Master Bunnie Mei Rabbotou (Second in Command)
Princess Violet Usako "Usa-Hime" Tokugawa (Third in Command)
Sally Alecia "Lightrunner" Acorn
Dr. Callista Penelope Brighton
Colonel Scott Angus O'Conner "Kabuki Quantum Fighter"
UCI Emergency Response and Rescue Operations Recovery unit (E.R.R.O.R.)[]
General C.W. Catton (Edoropia Army)
Floyd "Spritz" T. Cat (Edoropian Coast Guard)
Meowsma E. O'Tool (Edoropian Marines)
Charlie "Batcat" Skyknight (Edoropian Air Force)
Destiny's Call:[]
Tal
Monique Baharavia (Former Member)
Luvenia Luraleia (Former Member)
Melia Qwynvire (Former Member)
Zeare Lanasceia
Viala Luraleia
Natural Selection[]
Hevarazian Mafia:[]
Hellena Tosoy
Josef Destogov
Darla Hevesy
Church of Eatos:[]
Alistair DeRosan
GrandMaster Joseph Roadaius
René DeRosan
Teri Brandenburg
First Order of Archivists[]
Raviel
Camilla St. Croix
VARS Project[]
Helia - VARS-41-3
Annabelle - VARS 46-2
Sophia - VARS-44-8
Angelika - VARS-44-1
Apollonia - VARS 42-1
UNAFFILIATED:[]
Tina Scalnistro
Hestia Beveloure
Rebecca Beveloure
Atalaya Kazushige
Megami Akane Kobiyashi
Skeeter Walrus
Alfred Matthew Dente
Willamina "Windshear" Mongoose
Honey "Flametrail" Cat
Sal Sashay "The Disco Skunk"
Harmony Howlette
Mitzi's Green Meadow Classmates
Kamil
Adam Dressler
Crystalliana Gilneas
Grimmn'elvuul
Prisma St. Croix
Vladimir Jonathan Stokes
Nairitya Narasimha
Glenda Gifford
Nalaar
Nara
Pets and Familiars[]
Josquin
Marie
Wrench
Barb
Gord
Chu-Chu
Hojicha
Bancha
Kukuicha
Splodey
Hev
Muspell
Vab
Brick
Green
Sergeant
Cupcake
Camilla's Cannibox
Snowball